Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar

Services

View All
*POLICIES* at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

*POLICIES*

No shows will be charged 25% of their missed services to the card they used at the time of booking.

Price: Price VariesDuration: 10 min
Complimentry Consultation at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Complimentry Consultation

We will be able to discuss a hair plan if possible. *Not guaranteed to start a service at this time.

Price: $0Duration: 15 min
Bang/Neck Or Undercut at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Bang/Neck Or Undercut

Price: $15Duration: 15 min
Clipper Cut at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Clipper Cut

Price: $35Duration: 45 min
Haircut at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Haircut

Customized haircut with a blowout style.

Price: $56Duration: 75 min
Conditioning Haircut at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Conditioning Haircut

Pamper yourself with a conditioning treatment, haircut and a blowout style.

Price: $66Duration: 90 min
Devacut/Curly Haircut at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Devacut/Curly Haircut

*PLEASE READ* Hair must be dry and in its natural state for the appointment. Can have products in the hair but no rubberbands or clips. Customized curly haircut. Includes a full consultation, dry cut, cleansing wash, diffuse and education on how to maintain & understand your natural curl pattern.

Price: $85Duration: 120 min
*RETURN GUESTS ONLY* Curl Reshape at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

*RETURN GUESTS ONLY* Curl Reshape

*RETURNING GUESTS ONLY* Curl reshaping is for guests who I personally have previously done a curly cut for within the past 6 months.

Price: $75Duration: 90 min
Gloss at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Gloss

Demi permanent color that also adds shine to the hair. Can be used to tone unwanted hues out of the hair. Includes a wash & blowout style.

Price: $67Duration: 90 min
Root Color Retouch at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Root Color Retouch

(Roots only) Permanent haircolor that helps cover the new growth since your last color service. Includes a wash & blowout style or diffuse.

Price: $72Duration: 90 min
All Over Color at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

All Over Color

Color is from roots to ends. Includes wash and blowout style.

Price: $85Duration: 105 min
Bonding Treatment For Highlights at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Bonding Treatment For Highlights

Bonding treatment that will protect hair from chemical damage during the highlights process.

Price: $25Duration: 15 min
Accent Highlight/Peek-a-Boo’s at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Accent Highlight/Peek-a-Boo’s

Great to add a little sparkle to your haircolor. This is also considered “peek-a-boo” highlight. Includes a toner, wash and blowout.

Price: $90Duration: 105 min
Area Highlight/Partial Balayage at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Area Highlight/Partial Balayage

This service is perfect to add dimension to the hair without doing full highlight service. Includes a toner, wash and blowout.

Price: $140Duration: 150 min
Full Highlight /Balayage/Ombre at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Full Highlight /Balayage/Ombre

This service can be either a Full head of highlights, All over balayage or Ombré. Includes a toner, wash & blowout.

Price: $170Duration: 180 min
Bold Haircolors at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Bold Haircolors

**Consultation is required before booking** Prices varies with each client.

Price: Price VariesDuration: 210 min
Color Correction at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Color Correction

**Consultation is required before booking** Prices vary with each client. Also maybe be a series of appointments to get to desired colors.

Price: Price VariesDuration: 210 min
Flat Iron at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Flat Iron

For a sleeker finish after a blowout.

Price: $30Duration: 30 min
Curls at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Curls

Price: Price VariesDuration: 30 min
Blowout at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Blowout

Wash with blowout style.

Price: $50+Duration: 45 min
Wash & Go at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Wash & Go

Wash, condition, detangle with a curly hair style. *Please send message to inform me if hair is long or very thick so time can be adjusted.

Price: $50Duration: 45 min
Conditioning Blowout at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Conditioning Blowout

Conditioning treatment & blowout style.

Price: $60Duration: 60 min
Special Event Hair at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Special Event Hair

Special Event Hair includes bridal, prom and formal hair.

Price: Price VariesDuration: 75 min
Brows Shaping at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Brows Shaping

Brow shaping can be done with wax or tweezing depending on the client.

Price: $25Duration: 20 min
Upper Lip Wax at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Upper Lip Wax

Price: $8Duration: 10 min
Upper Lip & Chin Wax at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Upper Lip & Chin Wax

Waxing of the upper lip or chin area.

Price: $15Duration: 15 min
Conditioning Treatment at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Conditioning Treatment

Includes a wash, deep conditioning treatments and rough blow dry. *Does not include a full blowout style.

Price: $26Duration: 30 min
Express Keratin Smoothing Treatment at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Express Keratin Smoothing Treatment

EBO is an express keratin treatment that reduces frizz, curl and daily styling time for at least 8 weeks. EBO helps seal in color and is perfect for quick defrizzing touch-ups, bangs or problem areas.

Price: $140Duration: 120 min
Keratin Complex Max Smoothing at Blossoming Roots Hair & Beauty Bar in Racine, WI

Keratin Complex Max Smoothing

KCMAX is a keratin smoothing treatment that leaves the hair smoother, healthier, reduces frizz and cuts drying time in half. Treatment last 3+ months with proper care.

Price: $250Duration: 180 min